The honeysuckle essential oil from our lineup comes absolutely uncut, alcohol-free, and lengthy lasting. Honeysuckle essential oil may be very efficient essential oils recognized for offering well-being advantages. It is also known as woodbine. It is natal to Japan and eastern Asia. Its botanical name is lonicera caprifolium. It is a vine which can grow up to 2.5m long. Honeysuckle is a standard flowering bush that’s principally grown in the garden for its extraordinarily aromatic and delightful flowers. It is the origin in India. It is extracted from the flower a part of the plant. This arching shrub belongs to the household of vine generally known as caprifoliaceae household of dipsacales order.
Uses & Benefits:-
– Honeysuckle essential oil can be used in the formulation of cosmetics and medicines for bettering psychological energy.
– It’s used for the remedy of urinary complaints.
– It helps to treat bronchial asthma.
– Honeysuckle essential oil is good for the therapeutic functions.
– It’s a historically used medication and is popular for its property that helps in releasing poison from the physique.
|Product Name :||Honeysuckle Essential Oil|
|Botanical Name :||Lonicera Caprifolium|
|Appearance & Odor :||Yellow to brown & floral odor|
|Methods of Extraction :||Steam Distilled|