Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Rose Essential Oil

$36.00$2,882.00

Clear selection
Top Rated Products

Rose essential oil (rosa damascena) is thought finest for its sensuous and intense sweet floral perfume. Roses are finest often called ornamental plants grown for his or her flowers within the backyard and generally indoors. The pure oil ranges in color from varied shades of pale yellow to olive-yellow, and it congeals to a waxy thickness when cooled in beneath room temperature. They’ve been additionally used for industrial perfumery and industrial reduce flower crops. Its scientific name is rosa damascena. It is the origin of India.

Uses & Benefits:-
– Nervous System: rose essential oil has a relaxing scent which makes it a superb tonic for the nerves and helps in treating migraines, complications, anxiousness, despair, nervous pressure and emotional stress.
– Fights melancholy and uplifts temper protect wounds towards septic, clears spasm, fights viral infections and cures sexual issues, tightens gums, muscular tissues and stops hemorrhage, inhibits Bacterial progress.
– Pores and skin Care: The well-being advantages of rose oil for the pores and skin might be attributed to its antiseptic and anti fungal properties.

Product Name : Rose Essential Oil
Botanical Name : Rosa Damascena
Origin : India
Appearance & Odor : Natural pale yellow color
Methods of Extraction :  Steam Distillation Method