Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Isoeugenol

$8.50$486.00

0 review  |  Write a review
Clear selection
SKU: ABM-0455. Category: .
Top Rated Products

Isoeugenol is finally a chemically altered type of eugenol that’s created by heating eugenol and altering its composition. The molecular formula of isoeugenol is C10H12O2. Eugenol has a colorless to clear liquid. It is extracted from some essential oils particularly from clove oil, nutmeg, cinnamon, and bay leaf. clove oil is antioxidant properties of isoeugenol. It is botanically known as eugenia caryophyllus.

Uses & Benefits:-
– It is widely used in the perfumery industry as a fragrance.
– Isoeugenol is also used in the cosmetic industry.
– It is almost used in the production of soaps, detergents, bath tissue etc.
– It is primarily utilized in magnificence merchandise as a perfume ingredient due to its spicy aroma.

Product Title : Isoeugenol
Appearance : Colorless to yellow clear liquid
Specific Gravity : 1.079
Refractive Index : 1.572

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Isoeugenol”