Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Musk Attar

$17.75$279.00

5.00 out of 5
1 review  |  Write a review
Clear selection
SKU: ABM-0236. Category: .
Top Rated Products

Musk attar is obtained from the flowers of amber musk plant by the method of steam distillation. It is the origin in India. It has a pale yellow in color with a rich, alluring aroma and a characteristic odor. Musk attar consists from flowers of ambrette musk plant which is an evergreen small shrub and heightens simply to a meter. Its botanical name is j.sambac. Musk attar is fastidiously produced utilizing flowers of ambrette Musk plant that has musky smelling compounds. It is a category of aromatic substances which can be used within the perfumery trade.

Uses & Benefits:-
– It also helps to improve skin conditions.
– Musk attar is also used in the aromatherapy section.
– It is widely used in the production of various cosmetic products like lotions, creams, powders etc.
– It is mostly used in the top class perfumery for the formulation of many perfumery products.
– This fragrance oil possesses sturdy medicinal property that’s why it’s extremely efficient in lowering joint ache.
– This fragrance oil is taken into account useful in treating pores and skin associated troubles like pimples, pimples, scars, and others. It’s recognized for bettering pores and skin situations.
– Musk attar simply blends with Jasmine, Rose, and Sandal wooden essential oils and therefore, its blends are broadly utilized in aromatherapy.

Product Name : Musk Attar
Scientific Name : J.SAMBAC
Origin : India
Appearance & Odor : Yellow colored liquid with Characteristic odor
Methods of Extraction : Steam Distillation

1 review for Musk Attar

  1. Isabella
    5 out of 5

    :

    Its aroma is really magical. What a wonderful attar I received. Many thanks!!

Add a review