Organic bergamot essential oil is obtained from the bergamot fruit through the method of steam distillation. It has the origin in Italy. It is native to Asia and mostly grown in France, Italy and Ivory Coast. Bergamot oil latin identify is citrus bergamia and relate to the rutaceae family. The essence of fruit Fragrance Sweet, citrus, floral principal properties, and indications.
Uses & Benefits:-
– It is widely used in the perfumery industry.
– It can be used as a massage therapy and in baths.
– It also helps to deal with emotional problems.
– Organic bergamot essential oil is also used in the aromatherapy oils.
– The fragrance of citrus is very helpful to calm the mind.
– It is also used in the cosmetics and skin care products for making products.
|Product Title :||Organic Bergamot Essential Oil|
|Botanical Name :||Citrus bergamia|
|Appearance & Odor :||light yellowish green & Citrus, fruity and sweet|
|Methods of Extraction :||Steam Distillation|