Sage Spanish essential oil is obtained from the leaves through the method of steam distillation. Its technical name is salvia lavendulaefolia. It is the origin in Spain. It is a clear to colorless liquid in color with woody and herbaceous aroma.
Uses & Benefits:-
– It is widely used in the therapeutic massage.
– It has antiviral, anti antispasmodic, and anti-inflammatory.
– It gives relief from tension, stress, and anxiety.
– Sage Spanish essential oil is also used in the aromatherapy and massage.
– It is also used in the production of cosmetic applications.
– It gives relief from the joint problem, muscular aches, and pains.
|Product Title :||Salvia officinalis|
|Botanical Name :||Citrus nobilis|
|Appearance & Odor :||Orange to dark orange clear liquid, Fresh sweet orange scent|
|Methods of Extraction :||Steam Distilled|