Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Sandalwood Essential Oil Mysore

$66.00$2,232.00

0 review  |  Write a review
Clear selection
SKU: N/A. Category: .
Top Rated Products

Sandal Mysore essential oil is obtained from the sandalwood through the method of steam distillation. It is commonly known as a royal tree. It is related to the santalaceae family. It is an evergreen tree that grows up to 30 feet in height with pink-purple flowers.

Uses & Benefits:-
– It is widely used for a body fragrances.
– Sandal Mysore essential oil is mainly used in the cosmetic industry.
– It is a most important part of the spiritual and religious tradition of India.
– It is also used in the production of various fragrant products like perfumes, incense, and after shave.

Product Title : Sandalwood Essential Oil Mysore
Botanical Name : Santalum Album
Origin :  India
Appearance & Odor : Yellow with Musky, Woody odor
Methods of Extraction : Steam Distillation

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sandalwood Essential Oil Mysore”