Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Jasmine Essential Oil

$39.00$3,110.00

0 review  |  Write a review
Clear selection
SKU: ABM-0193. Category: .
Top Rated Products

Jasmine essential oil has a light brown in color with a floral exotic and warm odor. It is extracted from the flowers of jasmine plant by means of the method of steam distillation. Jasmine oil is extracted by way of the solvent extraction technique from the jasminum grandiflorum. It grows as much as the peak of 6 to eight toes and possesses stunning and hanging flowers. This oil is extensively utilized in China & India and it’s the nationwide flower of Philippines. It is the origin in India.

Uses & Benefits :-
– Jasmine oil is broadly used within the therapy of extreme despair, stress, and nervousness.
– Jasmine essential oil is used as a key ingredient in the preparation of a variety of pores and skin lotions and beauty lotions.
– It’s broadly used within the totally different software of aromatherapy to deal with completely different illnesses.
– It helps in discontinuing any habit if one is affected by any, eases the muscle ache, helps in lifting the melancholy brought on by the postnatal situation, decreases stress, nervousness, and stress.

Product Name : Jasmine Essential Oil
Botanical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum
Origin : India
Appearance & Odor : Reddish brown clear liquid with Floral, exotic and warm odor
Methods of Extraction : Hydro – distillation of Jasmine flower

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jasmine Essential Oil”