Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Organic Jojoba Oil

$6.75$1,175.00

0 review  |  Write a review
Clear selection
Top Rated Products

Organic jojoba oil is botanically known as Simmondsia Chinensis. It is also known as Coffeeberry and Goat nut. It is originated in the USA. It is widely used in aromatherapy skin care. It helps to correct acne and blemishes. Organic Jojoba oil is good for all types of hair. It is helpful in the treatment of numerous scalp related troubles. Organic jojoba oil which is ready by the tactic of steam distillation of uncooked jojoba fruit. Due to its unique perfume and natural properties, this oil is used to nourish hair in addition to pores and skin. This can also act as an efficient cleanser, conditioner, moisturizer and softener for pores and skin and hair. Organic jojoba oil is principally utilized in beauty trade for formulating, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, and moisturizers.

Product Name : Organic Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis
Origin : Argentina
Appearance & Odor : Golden to brownish yellow liquid & Pleasant, soft odor
Methods of Extraction : Cold pressed

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Jojoba Oil”