Organic patchouli Indonesia essential oil is extracted from the dried leaves through the method of steam distillation. It is botanically known as pogostemon cablin. It is a light yellow to dark brown liquid in color with woody and earthy aroma and characteristic odor. It belongs to the lamiaceae family. It can grow up to 2-3 feet in height.
Uses & Benefits:-
– It is mostly used in the aromatherapy treatments.
– Organic patchouli Indonesia essential oil is also used in the cosmetic industry.
– It has an antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, and antifungal properties.
– It also prevents various types of skin problems like wrinkles, itching and chapped skin.
|Product Title :||organic patchouli indonesia essential oil|
|Botanical Name :||Pogostemon cablin|
|Appearance & Odor :||Light Yellow to dark Brown liquid, Characteristic odor|
|Methods of Extraction :||Steam distillation|