Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Tuberose Absolute Oil

$63.00$5,496.00

0 review  |  Write a review
Clear selection
SKU: ABM-0194. Category: .
Top Rated Products

Tuberose absolute oil is scientifically known as polianthes tuberosa. It is extracted from the flowers through the process of solvent extraction. It has a dark yellowish liquid in color with an earthy and fresh aroma. It has a long stem. It is also known as rajanigandha in India which means fragrant at night and raat ki rani in Hindi and night queen in English. This plant can grow up to 45cm in height at elongated spikes. It is the origin in India.

Uses & Benefits:-
– It is mostly used in the perfumery industry for making fragrances.
– It is beneficial for nervousness, anxiety, negativity etc.
– Tuberose absolute oil is also used in cosmetic products.
– It helps to treat stress and nervous tension.
– It is widely used in the ayurvedic treatments.
– It can be used as a massage oil to treat pains, muscular aches, and cramps.

Product Name :  Tuberose Absolute Oil
Botanical Name :  Polianthes tuberosa
Origin :  India
Appearance & Odor :  Dark yellow viscous liquid with tuberose absolute has a fresh earthy aroma
Methods of Extraction :  Solvent extraction from fresh tuberose flowers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tuberose Absolute Oil”