Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Kokum Butter

$19.75$64.50

Clear selection
Top Rated Products

This butter is obtained from the Indian tree Garcinia indica. Kokum butter is produced from the seeds of the Kokum tree’s (Garcinia Indica) fruit, Kokum Butter is refined leading to a white to off-white butter with a gentle to nonexistent odor. It affords wonderful emollient properties to help with pores and skin well being. It reveals up as pure White and a Brown-Yellow coloured marble textured butter with a slender earthy scent. Kokum Butter has a clean dense texture appropriate for beauty and toiletry functions.

Uses & Benefits :-
– With its comparatively excessive soften level, Kokum Butter liquefies slowly at pores and skin temperature making it preferrred to be used in lipsticks and lip balms.
– It is usually an excellent addition to body butters, conditioners, lotions and soaps.
– Kokum Butter is believed to advertise pores and skin elasticity, prevention of pores and skin dryness, and restoration of broken pores and skin.
– It’s fast to get absorbed into the pores and skin with out leaving a slippery feeling and is repeatedly used as an alternative choice to Cocoa Butter attributable to its uniform Tri-Glyceride composition.

Product Name : Kokum Butter
Scientific Name : Garcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter
Origin : India
Look & Odor : Typical soft and sweet Cocoa aroma
Methods of Extraction : Expeller pressed