Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Lily Absolute Oil

$45.00$3,997.00

0 review  |  Write a review
Clear selection
SKU: ABM-0194. Category: .
Top Rated Products

Lily absolute oil is the origin of Nepal and India. It is obtained from the flowers through the method of solvent extraction. It is a perennial plant which is mostly found in Asia and the Himalayas. The botanical name of lily absolute oil is lilium auratum. It is related to the liliaceae family. Lily absolute has a white in color with a shade of yellow with ginger odor. There are hundreds of species which is related to the lily and some species are grown for eatable purpose and some species are grown for medicinal purposes.

 Uses & Benefits:-
– It is also used in the production of cosmetic products.
– It helps to treat burns and also prevents scars tissue.
– Lily absolute oil is used in the treatment of spider veins.
– It is widely used in the perfumery industry.
– It is also used as an ingredient for aromatics like scented candles, room fresheners and incense sticks.

Product Name :  Lily Absolute Oil
Botanical Name : Lilium Auratum
Origin :  Himalayas region of Nepal and India
Appearance & Odor :  white with a shade of yellow with ginger odor
Methods of Extraction :  No

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lily Absolute Oil”