Ebanol has a really wealthy, pure sandalwood odor. It is highly effective and intense, bringing quantity and class to woody accords and a diffusive sandalwood impact to compositions. It has a musky character along with the sandalwood and is 4 occasions stronger than pure sandalwood oil. It is a powerful and intense bringing volume and elegance to woody accords and a diffusive sandalwood effect to compositions. It can develop off-odor if not used fresh. It is a powerful combination of sandalwood and musk notes. Ebanol is a very substantive.
Uses & Benefits:-
– It is used in the perfumery industry.
– Ebanol is widely used in the creation of cosmetic products.
– It is also used in the production of various products.
|Product Title :||Ebanol|
|Appearance :||Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid|
|Specific Gravity :||0.898|
|Refractive Index :||1.478|