Free Shipping on all orders over $800

Iso E Super

$4.00$273.00

0 review  |  Write a review
Clear selection
SKU: ABM-0454. Category: .
Top Rated Products

Iso e super has a little or no scent by itself (as a result of massive molecular measurement). But when diluted and utilized in perfumes, it morphs. It provides a sure character and impacts the general odor in delicate methods. Iso e super is like an ‘invisible elf’ in perfumes that works all of the magic. It is a synthetic ketone fragrance. It is bioaccumulative and toxic in the aquatic organism and toxic and the environment. It is suspected to be bioaccumulative in humans.

 Uses & Benefits:-
– Iso e super is widely used in the cosmetics industry for making products.
– It is a common ingredient in perfumery which provides a cedarwood and sandalwood fragrance.
– It is also used in the production of shampoo, soap, detergents, fabric fresheners, deodorants, air fresheners.
– It is almost used in tobacco flavoring as a plasticizer and as a precursor for the delivery of antimicrobial and organoleptic compounds.

Product Title : Iso E Super
Appearance : colorless to pale yellow clear liquid
Specific Gravity : 0.96
Refractive Index : 1.497

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Iso E Super”